News Archive

OCTC 2015 COMMENCEMENT AND HONORS CEREMONY

Owensboro Community amp; Technical College hosted a Commencement and Honors Ceremony at 7:00 p.m., on Tuesday, May 12, 2015 at the RiverPark Center, located at 101 Daviess Street in Owensboro, Kentucky.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded Certificates in the denoted discipline. Air Conditioning Technology: Anthony Glen Dunn, Nathan Raymond Hanloh, Jody Wayne Harris, Steven Vincent Kidd, Jeremy Michael Kirk, Charles Edward Martin Jr., Vikas Mehla, Dylan Matthew Miller, Myles Willis Oliverio, Chad Allen Schroader, Jonathan Glenn Westerfield. Automotive Technology: Charles Dakota Austin, Gregory Doyle Harden, David Andrew Matthews, Peter Joseph Neumann. Biotechnology: Emily Faith Lambert. Broadcast Television Production: Kelsey Nicole Clark. Business Administration Systems: Tyler Scott Gardner. Business Communication: John Maitland Rice. Collision Repair Technology: Adam C. Bengert, Christopher Ervin Gribble, Michael Scott Price. Computer amp; Information Technologies: James Robert Birkett, Robert Glenn Carlile, Darrell Kevin Daniels, Christopher Harlan Dugan, Michael Scott Elliott, William E. Flick, Arthur Daniel Gilbert, Mark Andrew Haney, Cody Matthew Heath, Justin Lee Hentz, Natalie Brooke Hillard, Michael Andrew Horsley, Aaron Isaac, Gregg D. Kirchner, Zachary David Lake, Rebecca Lynn Maske, Teri Denise Speaks, Samantha Nicole Volk, Stephen Michael Williams, Heather Ann Wilson. Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining: Michael Ray Dingler, Thomas H. Higdon Jr., Christopher Michael Hoke, Tyler Ray Kirk, Matthew Garrard Morris, Jesse Wayne Stewart. Culinary Arts: Charles Jacob Billings. Diesel Technology: James Marshal Addington, Qwendolyn Angelena Fantini. Emergency Medical Technician: Michael Clayton Angel, Brandon Lee Basham, Summer Elise Bivens, Bryce Aaron Bowen, Jeffery Allen Crowe, Joseph D. Embry, Jacob Schuyler Glahn, Tyler Houston Grant, Sarah Michelle Hamilton,

Joe Eric Harris, Johnathan Harvey Hill, Christina Marie Johnson, Jeffrey Monroe Jones Jr., Tina La-juan King, Saul E. Lopez, Jason Cody Marks, Bobbi Jo Martin, Jeffery Adam Matthews, Craig Allen McClure, Douglas Craig Nieznany, Leah Danielle Rhoades, Joshua David Sexton, Gerald Clinton Snell, David Wayne Stevens Jr., Christa LeAnne Wallace, Robert Thomas Whitt III. Engineering amp; Electronics Technology: Tommy Edward Beard, Charles Adam Boling, Timothy Blake Boone, Drew Allen Hayden, Derek R. Heid, Vikas Mehla, Joshua Ryan Morton, Terrance I. Payne, Brent Od Phelps, Justin Kyle Porter, Darryl Edward Richardson, John Arthur Zellers. Fire Rescue Science Technology: Jeffery Allen Crowe, Jacob Schuyler Glahn, Tyler Houston Grant, Joe Eric Harris, Timothy Chad Johnson, Craig Allen McClure, Joshua David Sexton. Industrial Maintenance Technology: Tommy Edward Beard, Jeffery Dale Haire, Stephen D. Harvey, Dylan Tyler Mann, Benedict F. Medley, Jason Matthew Miller, Anthony Brandon Morris, Brent Od Phelps, Justin Kyle Porter, Josh S. Schroader, Mark Anthony Wathen, Dustin Lee Weeks. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Amy Jo Keller. Kentucky Medication Aide: Leslie Renee Adkisson, Natasha Lynn Armstrong, Dalaina Catheriene Brown, Amanda Elaine Clark, Briana Jo Clemons, Bridget R. Copeland, Katrina Renee Greer, Jamie Michelle Gross, Bobbie Jo Lou Hill, Christine Hixson, Crystal Gail Hoover, Robin Michelle Jones, LaVonna Gail King, Jenna Lois Laboy, Tiffany R. Leggs, Sarah Wrenn Loftin, Jonathan Douglas Lovell, Temeca Shea Lee Matheny, Carrie L. Miller, Alexandria Jo Mitchell, Hana Marie Nix, Terri Lynn Poe, Ellen Ann Porter, Joia Monique Sanders, Donna Sue Snell, Gina Marie Tench, Jayla F. Troutman, Darlene Wooton. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Cody William Badertscher, Tommy Edward Beard, Michael Anthony Bell, Charles Adam Boling, Timothy Blake Boone, Daniel P. Castlen, Jason Wayne Chappell Sr., Rick A. Dockery, Travis S. Eaton, Bryan Colby Garrison, Austin Robert Goetz, Austin Mark Gray, David Ezra Hall, Stephen D. Harvey, Drew Allen Hayden, Jeffrey Earl Hein, Skylar Lee Jolly, Jesse Scott Magan, Vikas Mehla, Jason Matthew Miller, Andrew Eugene Morgan, Anthony Brandon Morris, John Granvil Neal, Joshua Ian Onstott, Terrance I. Payne, Justin R. Peay, Brent Od Phelps, Justin Kyle Porter, Kyle J. Shrubb, Zach J. Warner, William Brian Weatherholt. Mechatronic Systems: Tristan Michael Baker, Blake Allen Christian, Marcus Tyler Fulkerson, Austin Dean Jones, Jordan Ray Keener, Nathaniel Frank Krampe, Rayce Connor McClary, Jared Michael Millay. Medicaid Nurse Aide: Harihar Adhikari, Madison Leigh Arndell, Adam Anthony Austin, Brittany Micheal Baggarly, Leah Frances Baird, Hailey LaDean Balls, Kaitlin Nicole Bandy, Sommer Nicole Basham, Azucena Basham, Kristen Jewel Bell, Amanda M. Bickett, Laura Lynn Bowlds, Emily Faye Bradley, Xochilt T. Bravo, Amanda Dawn Brothers, Elizabeth Anne Brown, Shawna Denise Brown, Sarah Ann Buchanan, Alfredo Leopoldo Bullen, Haley Erin Burr, Tiffany Byrne, Jillian Marie Calhoun, Kharisma Shania Carbon, Sarah Danelle Carrico, Morgan Denise Cart, Andrew Vincent Carwile, Amanda Sybil Cecil, James Matthew Chambers, Katelynn Cheyenne Cook, Carrie Anne Cooper, Misty Dawn Corum, Miranda Craig, Stephanie Marie Creilson, Holly Nicole Davis, Tiffany Blair Davis, Jessica Lynn Demastus, Jacob Edward Douglas, Elizabeth Ann Drewry, Michelle Dutton, Taylor Marie Edge, Alexis Ann Ehlinger, Amanda Nicole Ellzey, Kaitlyn Michelle Embry, Rae Ann Estes, Kindra Lee Evans, Alexandra Taylor Faught, Melissa Renee Fitzgerald, Travis Steven Flamion, Gregory Thomas French, Elizabeth Lynn Fulkerson, Aleah Rose Gabbard, Judith Gail Mae Gillaspie, Jarred Tyler Gillette, Makali DeNae Goff, Kelly Jean Goffinet, Bethany Ann Gray, Ivey Sierra Gray, Molly Suzanne Gray, Leah Nicole Greathouse, Megan Leann Gross, Rebecca Elaine Gross, Ya Ha, Christian Therese Hall, Baylee Asher Hall, Hannah A. Hall, Lindsey Dawn Hall, LaTajha Raymona Handley, Alexis Paige Hays, Michelle Leigh Herron, Aaron D. Hicks, Whitney Ann Hopkins, Christina Paige Howard, Kendra Renee Howard, Kailyn Elizabeth Hughes, Devin Ross Humphrey, Kathryn Hayden Ivey, Haley Michelle James, Sabrina Jaquez, Takeiha N. Johnson, Kristen Joy Jones, Sara Elizabeth Jones, Candice Marie Justice, Karen Dianne Kasey, Mu Kaw, Anne Shelby Kidd, Kelsey Marie Kluck, Alli LaForce, Heather Christina Lane, Haley Lanham, Leslie Kirk Likens, Sento Jenae Litsey, Jeff L. Love, Amber Renae Lucas, Miranda R. Mahoney, Haley Marie Majors, Bailey Michelle Malone, Donabelle Arboleda Marks, Hannah Lynn Martin, Kahea Marie McDaniel, Jeremiah Nolan McGehee, Jennifer Marie McIntosh, Katrina D. Mckinney, Whitney Leach McManaway, Emily Dawn McNeil, Taylor Nicole Merritt, Morgan Gayle Merritt, Samantha Joyce Merritt, David Heath Miller, Jessica Ann Miller, David Min, Natalie Ann Minton, Traci Nicole Mitcham, Taylor Nicole Mooney, Jessica Nicole Morse, Meagan Dawn Moss, Ashley Lynn Noffsinger, Dorothy H. Nolan, Pamela R. Norris, Catherine Elizabeth OBryan, Lauren Michelle Oldham, Vanity Ann Oliver, Elizabeth Nicole Osborne, Katrina Renee Parm, David Timothy Parman, Larkin Mckenzie Pendley, Brandi Nichole Perry, Danielle Marie Petersen, Leah Jean Peterson, Shelby Nicole Phillips, Kathy M. Poe, Hannah Cecille Presley, Kaylee Nicole Ranburger, Breanna Leanne Ray, Amanda P. Riecke, Katrina L. Roethemeier, Lacy B. Rojewski, Clayton Luke Royal, Lucia Sao, Allison Nicole Schroer, Daniel Warren Sharp, Hillary Paige Sharp, Angela Marie Shouse, Ashley Michelle Shown, Roe Lay Si, Cynthia Rae Sowders, Ashley D. Stacy,Kristy Lynn Statts, Savannah Lynn Statts, Haley Marie Statts, Kelsey Lynne Stites, Samantha Faye Taylor, Rebecca Shae Alexandra Teasley, Mariel E. Thomas, Morgan Leeann Thomasson, Wilda Elaina Tierney, Judy Ann Travis, Breanna K. Tron, Brianna Lee Vanover, Kayla C. Vanover, Jessica Alexis VanWinkle, Jamie Tailor Vincent, Brittany Renae Waninger, Seth Dimitri Washington, Katie Marie Wathen, Ranson Andrew Welborn, Jacklyn Ann Wermling, Erica Brooke West, Nora Christine Whitfill, Jessica Leeann Whittaker, Brittany Markeese Whittemore, Josie Raye Williams, Nina Marie Williams, William Lee Williams, Ashton L. Williams, Haley Ann Wilson, Heaven Christina Mariah Winstead, Ashley Dawn Wofford, Letetia Rochelle Wright, Cynthia Ann Yeiser, Yi Mon Zaw, Darrian Faith Zuehl. Medical Information Technology: Mary Elizabeth Austill, Amber Nicole Black, Chandler Diane Brooks, Charles M. Caldwell, Jessica Lynn Critchfield, Carla R. Douglas, Shauna Marie Dowell, Honey DeAnn Ferguson, Susan Elizabeth Fisher, Destiny Marie Foulks, Tina Marie Gonzalez, Victoria Christine Hess, Theresa Ann Melton, Tina L. Moore, Cheri Ellen Morris, Kalynn Dawn Rice, Anita Kay Simpson, Shelby Nicole Williams, Angela Denise Wood. Office Systems Technology: Mary Elizabeth Austill, Jessica Lynn Critchfield, Brittany Arielle Daniels, Carla R. Douglas, Shauna Marie Dowell, Honey DeAnn Ferguson, Destiny Marie Foulks, Candi L. Fulkerson, Victoria Christine Hess, Theresa Ann Melton, Tina L. Moore, Cheri Ellen Morris, Kalynn Dawn Rice, Anita Kay Simpson, Shelby Nicole Williams. Paramedic Technology: Scott Allen Wagenmaker. Phlebotomy: Victorina Macaria Aju, Jenny L. Anderson, Holly Michelle Anderson, Kindra Lea Beatty, Ciera Dawn Boyd, Crystal D. Brown, Peri Jaci Butler, Timothy Aaron Davis, Angela Dale Dockery, Brandy G. Filback, LaTajha Raymona Handley, Josefa Husk, Leslie Kirk Likens, John Miley, Melanie Millay, Katrina Renee Parm, Laurrie Lee Thomas, Trula Jean Thompson, Cynthia Ann Whittinghill, Karen Lynette Young. Technical Theatre: Alex Marie Macke, Corey Wayne Marchand, Jared Ray Norris. Welding Technology: Joseph William Anton, Brandon Joe Boswell, Jordan Keith Bullington, Trevor M. Dunn, Bryan Colby Garrison, Seth Garrett Green James J. Howard, Eric Michael Johnson, Brandon Heath Johnson, Connor Wade Judd, Michael David Lee, Dylan Tyler Mann, Jesse Micheal McCarthy, John Granvil Neal, Roy Lynn Newton, Anthony Ray Poiles, Adam Ryan Stephens, Jessica Mackenzie Velotta, Jonathan Michael Whitehouse, Lukas Steven Whitely, Adam Shawn Williams, Bradley Scott Young.

Owensboro Community amp; Technical College Honors Graduates are denoted with a single asterisk as a *Graduate with Distinction, earning a GPA of 3.4-3.59 on all work attempted; or a double asterisk as a **Graduate with High Distinction, earning a GPA of 3.6 or higher on all work attempted.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded Diplomas in the defined discipline. Air Conditioning Technology: Nathan Raymond Hanloh**, Jody Wayne Harris*, Steven Vincent Kidd*, Vikas Mehla*, Myles Willis Oliverio**, Jonathan Glenn Westerfield*, Collision Repair Technology: Michael Scott Price**. Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining: Michael Ray Dingler, Thomas H. Higdon Jr.*, Christopher Michael Hoke**, Tyler Ray Kirk**, Matthew Garrard Morris*, Jesse Wayne Stewart*. Culinary Arts: Charles Jacob Billings. Diesel Technology: Samuel Elder Burton. Engineering amp; Electronics Technology: Tommy Edward Beard**, Timothy Blake Boone, John Arthur Zellers. Fire Rescue Science Technology: Jacob Schuyler Glahn, Tyler Houston Grant, Joshua David Sexton. Industrial Maintenance Technology: Stephen D. Harvey**, Dylan Tyler Mann, Benedict F. Medley**, Jason Matthew Miller, Anthony Brandon Morris**, Brent Od Phelps, Justin Kyle Porter, Josh S. Schroader. Industrial Maintenance Technology: Mark Anthony Wathen**, Dustin Lee Weeks. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Cody William Badertscher, Tommy Edward Beard**, Michael Anthony Bell, Charles Adam Boling**, Timothy Blake Boone, Daniel P. Castlen**, Jason Wayne Chappell Sr., Rick A. Dockery, Austin Robert Goetz, Austin Mark Gray, David Ezra Hall, Stephen D. Harvey**, Jeffrey Earl Hein, Skylar Lee Jolly**, Jesse Scott Magan, Jason Matthew Miller, Andrew Eugene Morgan*, Anthony Brandon Morris**, Joshua Ian Onstott, Terrance I. Payne**, Justin R. Peay**, Brent Od Phelps, Justin Kyle Porter, Kyle J. Shrubb**, Zach J. Warner*, William Brian Weatherholt. Surgical Technology: Mary Natalie Greenwell. Welding: Michael Ray Dingler, Amelia Beth Hendrix*, Dylan Tyler Mann, Lukas Steven Whitely*.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Arts Degree: Alexis Anne Abel, Morgan Cole Allen, Britney Gayle Ammon, Devin Nichole Anderson, Kelsey Michelle Arnett, Lexi M. Aud**, Travis Lee Bailey, Amanda F. Barnes, Isaac W. Belcher, Marjorie Hawes Bennett, Rachel Catherine Bewley, Emily Jo Blair**, Zachary A. Boehmann, Sarah Lou Bowman, Gabrielle Cierra Bradley**, Krystal Lynn Bradley, Vanessa Amber Bratcher, Jessica Ann Brazier, Keisha Drake Brigance, Brandon Lee Brocato, Colby Darrell Brooks*, Jessica Marie Bullington, Elizabeth Marie Buntin, Lauren Elizabeth Burk, Lauren Lee Burling, Adam Joseph Burns, Jameka Kym Calhoun**, Jillian Elisabeth Calhoun**, Jeremy David Camp*, Sarah Olivia Cannon, Shanice Renay Carbon, Alexandra Elaine Cauley*, Kayla Christine Cayce**, Justin Cecil*, Rita Ann Chinn*, Kara Lynn Clark, Deanna Nicole Cook, Jessica Nicole Coomes, Amy Jo Coomes, Jordan Machele Cooper, Michelle Courtney, Angela Sue Daugherty, Anthony Wayne Davis, Jennifer Dawn Davis, James Bradley Dehart, Molly Elizabeth Deyo, Taylor Nicole Dooley**, Nathaniel Scott Douglas, Mallorie Elizabeth Drury, Tiffany E. Duncan, Kelci Elaine Duncan, Allen Faith Eby, Kelsey Jane Edge, James Dean Egbert, Jasmine Brook Embry, Julie Kay Embry, April Lynn Embry**, Raven Kendall Ferguson*, Jeffery David Fleming*, Rachel Ann Foreman*, Samantha Renee Fortner, Jonathan Michael Franklin, Heather Marie Frazier*, Christina Sue Fulkerson, Jesse J. Girten, Laura Elizabeth Gossett, Virginia Elizabeth Gray, Thomas Lee Greathouse II, Robin Joy Gwaltney**, Krystal D. Hagan, Sarah Katherine Hagan*, Grant Haire, Bethany Nicole Hall, Kelsey Nicole Hall**, Sara Haley Hamilton*, Brady Lynn Harley, Hannah Lea Harper, Morgan Jade Hawkins, Zachary Ryan Hayden**, Sarah Elizabeth Haynes, Shana Lynne Haynes, Mariah Katarina Hays*, Ariel Mae Head, Skye LeAnnder Jo Heifner**, Hannah Lynn Helm, Sophia Marie Henderson**, Donna Jo Henning**, Jamie Nicole Hirt, Axel Lee Hollander**, Hanah Leigh Hoover, Heather Michelle Hoskins, Chelsea M. Howard**, Sarah Colette Howard, Crystal Lynn Howard, Wyatt Danay Hudson, Michael Scott Huff, Jarrod Lee Irwin, Erica Beth Jackson**, Amelia Sue Jacob**, Jacquelyn Dawn Jennings, Katy Lenore Johnson, Aleisha Lauren Jones, Kalyn D. Jones, Lauren Elizabeth Kasinger*, Tabitha Christian Keefer, Jennifer Dawn Kellems, Cassie L. Knott, Landon William Knott, Nicholas Howard Krampe**, Emily Michelle Krampe, Paige Nicole Lanham, Madison Nicole Lee**, Kelsey Jaymes Hood Lee, Aubrey Danielle Lewis, Felicia Nicole Logsdon*, Kathleen Page Logsdon, Amber Nicole Loney**, April Shannon Lord, Alex Marie Macke, Corey Wayne Marchand*, Adam Daniel Marshall, Penny M. Matthews, Dylan Keith Mattingly, Whitney Nicole Mayes*, Celsey Brooke McCormick, Amanda Sue McDaniel, Nathan Alan McDonald*, Chelsea Anne McKinnon, Denali Hope McLevaine*, John Edwin McNulty, Lauren A. Mesplay, Joanna Dawn Milby, Kelsey Marie Minto, Daniel Amos Moore, Desman Lee Morris, Carol Wylene Moseley*, Sarah Nicole Murphy*, Michelle Lynn Murphy-Devlin*, Larrisa Lee Myers, Rachel Marie Myers, Sarah A. Nelson**, Jessica Lou Newby, Avery Lorene Papalouca**, Derrick A. Patterson, Taylor E. Payne, Ashley Lauren Pearson, Jennifer Nicole Phillips, Shayla Renae Pierrard**, Gavin Alan Pike, Mary Katherine Porter, Jeffrey Thomas Powers, Christy Ann Probus*, Kimberly D. Quiggins, Hunter Benton Ragan, Danielle Elizabeth Randolph, Elizabeth Ann Rascoe,

Krystal Michelle Ray, Rebecca Jo Reynolds, John Maitland Rice**, Kalynn Dawn Rice,

Joseph Henry Richling*, Colleen Rose Richling**, Tyler Wood Roberts, Thomas Patrick Rowe, Cassidy Nicole Royal**, Jennifer R. Rudolph, Austin Connor Saalwaechter, Allyson E. Sams, Kelly Yvonne Sanders*, Stacie Leigh Sauerheber, Laura Michele Seaman**, Mark William Seaman, Matthew David Shown, Andrea Denise Singleton, Cody Alan Skaggs, Erica Smith*, HaiLee Rose Smith, Samantha Nicole Smith, Britini M. Smith, Angela Ruth Snedker, Sarah Anne Sparks**, Allison Marie Speer, Mallory Jo Sprague, Hunter Jude Steele, Katharine Diana Stephens, Susie Naomi Stevens, Serenity Ann Stiff, Aaron McGee Stone**, Michelle L. Sweeney, Kasey Shallen Swihart*, Samantha Faye Taylor, Jimmie Dale Thurman*, Angela Dawn Tichenor, Brittni Renee Tichenor**, Felicia Nicole Tinnell, Brooke Elaine Toomey**, Jessica Lynn Toth, Coty Michelle Vance, Olivia McRae Vancil, Joshua Kevin Wade, Anna Elizabeth Walker**, Patrick Scott Wallace, Amy Renee Walls-Farless, Leslie Nicole Ward, Shelby Dawn Ward, Sian Elisabeth Waters*, Branden Mark Webb**, Chelsea Ruth Weber, Brittany Kay Webster*, Heidi Beth Wedding**, Leigh Ann Wedding-Moore**, Kati Marie Weedman, Robert Stephen Weikel IV, Kristie Mae West, Veronica Ann Wethington**, Cody Smith Wheeler, Maria Michelle Whitney, Elizabeth Carrie Williams, Faith Marie Williams, Alexander Lee Wilson, Tyler Scott Winklepleck**, Bryan Michael Wood, Jennifer Marie Wright, Karisa Ranee Young, Nicholeas Justin Young**, Micah Glyn Zielinski.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Science Degree: Leslie Renee Adkisson, Carrissa Shayne Allen, Mary Danielle Alvey, Isabel Arboleda, Shelby N. Bailey, Katherine Elizabeth Baker,

Miranda Lee Barker, Alyssa Ann Barnett, Timothy Christian Belcher, Marjorie Hawes Bennett, Jessica Louise Benningfield, Joseph Daniel Bickett, Bronson Alphonse Bohannon**, Francisco Javier Briones, Emily A. Butler, Jameka Kym Calhoun**, Sarah Olivia Cannon, Kayla Storm Case**, Samuel Stewart Cave**, Mary Alice Cessna,

Cindy J. Childress, Jennifer Elizabeth Clark, Kara Lynn Clark, Karen Elaine Clark,

William Joseph Clayton, Stephani Michelle Damin, Robert Michael Deason Jr.,

Devon Ann Delaney, Brittany Layne Dixon, Larry Joe Douglas**, Bryant Dustin Ebelhar, James Dean Egbert, Jasmine Brook Embry, Sara Elizabeth Farmer, Breanna Marie Feldpausch**, Ryan Elliot Fireline, Jesse Keegan French, Nathan Kristian Fulkerson, Jessica Rae Geary, Garrett Joseph Gordon, Laura Elizabeth Gossett, Leah Nicole Greathouse*, Adam Sage Griffin**, Taylor Dawn Griffin, Michael Cahill Gunter, Grant Haire, Tamara Faye Haley*, Dillon M. Haley, Morgan Jade Hawkins, Susan Renee Hicks, Ashlyn Caroline Higgins, Jessica Ruth Hopper**, Kelso Crowder Horne IV, Mary Elizabeth Husk, Stephanie Nicole Jarvis, Katy Lenore Johnson, Elioenai Chelal Johnson, Denese Justus Jones, John Ellis Kellems**, Candace Renee Kelley*, Nicole Kennedy-Eans*, Philip Charles Kreisle, Emily Faith Lambert, Paige Nicole Lanham, Amber Renae Lucas, Miranda R. Mahoney, Stephen Michael Mahoney, Sherri J. Martinez, Mariah Nichole Mayfield**, Ashley Brooke McDonald, John Edwin McNulty, Tara Gail Medcalf, Luke Scott Merritt**, Chad Alan Mongold, Kacey Diane Moore, Meagan Dawn Moss, Tamsen Marie Neumann**, Kali Anne Newton, Austin Joseph Osborne, Christopher Lee Patton, Courtney Paige Payne*, Steven B. Phelps**, Rosa Lee Richards, Shelby Richardson, Charles Logan Rickard, Cheyenne Faith Roarke**, Bonnie Jean Rone**, Jennifer R. Rudolph, Lucia Sao, Joshua Glenn Sheffield, Darrin Eugene Smiddy**, Kelsey Renee Smith**, Allison Marie Speer, Shealyn Marie Stacy, Michael Stefan Swift**, Rebecca Jean Thompson, Autumn Marie Tichenor*, Jessica Lynn Toth, William Caleb Towery, Randall Aurbey Turner, Leslie Nicole Ward, Blair Michelle Warren, Heidi Beth Wedding**, Leigh Ann Wedding-Moore**, Gloria Marie Whitehead, Tamella T. Wilhoyte**, Megan Dawn Wilkins, Jared Dallas Williams, Beylan Ashley-Nicole Wimsatt, Kathyrn Taylor Wingfield, Rebecca Ann Word**, Adam Bennett Yeiser**.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Applied Science Degree in the defined discipline. Agriculture Technology: Kevin Daniel Clouse, Adam Sage Griffin**, Katlin Rose Locher. Biotechnology: Emily Faith Lambert. Business Administration Systems: Kimberly Joy Ammon, Ashley Nicole Arnold, Kayla Brooke Bartley, Tracy Leigh Bolton*, Jessica D. Brown, Tiffany Cronch, Kristopher William Dillon, Nathaniel Scott Douglas, Kristen Marie Gilmore**, Miles Anthony Glin, Kelsey Nicole Hall**, Courtney Renee Haycraft, Hannah Lynn Helm, Aleisha Lauren Jones, Kathleen Mcardle Jurkiewicz*, Molly Grace Kothlow*, Kelsey Jaymes Hood Lee, Aubrey Danielle Lewis**, LaTina Decker McIntosh, Ashley Lauren Pearson, Cassidy Lynne Philhower, Jeovelyn Lanada Pointer, Michael Travis Shaver, Joyce Michele Twineham, Jenna Nicole Westerfield**. Computer amp; Information Technologies: James Robert Birkett*, Robert Glenn Carlile**, Christopher Harlan Dugan, Michael Scott Elliott*, Arthur Daniel Gilbert, Mark Andrew Haney**, Cody Matthew Heath*, Justin Lee Hentz, Natalie Brooke Hillard, Michael Andrew Horsley, Aaron Isaac, Gregg D. Kirchner**, Zachary David Lake**, Rebecca Lynn Maske, Teri Denise Speaks, Samantha Nicole Volk**, Heather Ann Wilson. Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining: David Benjamin Clark*, Michael Ray Dingler, Thomas H. Higdon Jr.*, Christopher Michael Hoke**, Tyler Ray Kirk**, Matthew Garrard Morris*, Jesse Wayne Stewart*. Criminal Justice: Michael Kevin Baldwin, Christopher Lee Bartlett, Aaron J. Creager*, Deron Edward Critchelow, Tammy M. Darland, Cristy Love Felty Daugherty, April Ruth Dixon*, Jordan Andrew Donithan, Hannah Brooke Douglas, Kelsey Nicole Embry**, Nathaniel Ian Evans**, Anthony Dwayne Isbill, Sarah Jean Knox, Nicholas Aaron Payne, Jesse D. Rhinerson**, Trevor Chase Wilson, Laura Ann Zuehl. Diesel Technology: James Marshal Addington**, Samuel Elder Burton. EMS Paramedic: Rondal Lynn Bobo, David Ray Cary, Devin Harold Huff, Joseph P. Lowery, Matthew William Vertrees. Engineering amp; Electronics Technology: Tommy Edward Beard**, Charles Adam Boling**, Timothy Blake Boone, John M. Donovan, Drew Allen Hayden, Derek R. Heid**, Eric Niles Huskisson, Joshua Ryan Morton, John Arthur Zellers. Fire Science Technology: Jacob Schuyler Glahn, Timothy Chad Johnson, Joshua David Sexton. General Occupational Technical Studies: Michael Ray Dingler, Anthony Glen Dunn, Nathan Raymond Hanloh**, Gregory Doyle Harden*, Jody Wayne Harris*, Amelia Beth Hendrix*, Sarah Colette Howard, Steven Vincent Kidd*, Jeremy Michael Kirk, Dylan Tyler Mann, Benedict F. Medley**, Vikas Mehla*, Jason Matthew Miller, Anthony Brandon Morris**, Myles Willis Oliverio**, Kimberly R. Paulsen, Brent Od Phelps, Justin Kyle Porter, Darryl Edward Richardson, Josh S. Schroader, Mark Anthony Wathen**, Dustin Lee Weeks, Jonathan Glenn Westerfield*, Lukas Steven Whitely*. Human Services: Velishia L. Claitt, Mary Ann Clark, Catherine Ann Murdock**, Doris Lynn Wilson. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Keisha Ann Davenport, Brooklyn Lynn Gray**, Virginia Elizabeth Gray, April Dawn Orange*, Amberlea Nicole Taylor. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Cody William Badertscher, Brandon Lee Basham, Tommy Edward Beard**, Michael Anthony Bell, Charles Adam Boling**, Timothy Blake Boone, Daniel P. Castlen**, Jason Wayne Chappell Sr., Rick A. Dockery, Austin Robert Goetz, Austin Mark Gray, David Ezra Hall, Stephen D. Harvey**, Jeffrey Earl Hein, Skylar Lee Jolly**, Jesse Scott Magan, Jason Matthew Miller, Andrew Eugene Morgan*, Anthony Brandon Morris**, Joshua Ian Onstott, Terrance I. Payne**, Justin R. Peay**, Brent Od Phelps, Justin Kyle Porter, Kyle J. Shrubb**, Zach J. Warner*, William Brian Weatherholt. Medical Information Technology: Amber Nicole Black, Chandler Diane Brooks, Jessica Lynn Critchfield, Shauna Marie Dowell, Honey DeAnn Ferguson**, Susan Elizabeth Fisher, Kalynn Dawn Rice, Shelby Nicole Williams**, Angela Denise Wood. Nursing: Aeron Elizabeth Barrow, Courtney Bernice Begly**, Chelsea Kaye Birchler, Kara Lynn Clark, Crystal Gail Coppage**, Kristy Leann Davidson*, Carrie Jennifer Edge, Tamara Dawn Estes, Amanda Christine Fazio, Haley Lynn Feldman*, Courtney Marie Fogle, Tamara S. Fulkerson, Allison Nicole Geary, Bethany Dawn Gill, Tosha Nicole Graham, Lyndsey Amanda Hagan*, Kayla June Hager, Chelsey Renay Heflin, Katie Dawn Lake*, Kimberly K. Maglinger*, Kimberly Annetta McGovern, Lindsey Michelle Morris, Haley Marie Reed, Shelby Richardson, McKenzie L. Schulte, Melissa Gail Thomas, Samara Jean Tindle, Amy Renee Walls-Farless, Shana Rena Wright. Office Systems Technology: Mary Elizabeth Austill, Jessica Lynn Critchfield, Brittany Arielle Daniels**, Destiny Marie Foulks, Victoria Christine Hess*, Brittny Nicole Lindsey, Theresa Ann Melton, Tina L. Moore, Cheri Ellen Morris**, Anita Kay Simpson. Paramedic Technology: Scott Allen Wagenmaker. Radiography: Kelsey Nicole Clark, Karen Denise Durke, Felicia Ann Johnson, Makenzie Lynn Masteller, Lauren Brianna Nelson, Kali Anne Newton, Jaron Ralph Porter, Charley Kate Spurrier*, Brittany Kay Webster*. Surgical Technology: Emily Ann Carmon, Meredith N. Chilton, Ashley Nicole Cremer, Amanda Lee Davis, Bethany Rhea Decker, Lisa Dawn Duvall, Miranda Lynn Evans, Christina Ann Everett, Mary Natalie Greenwell, Meta-Leigh E. Himes, Colleen Marie Lanham, Ashley Brooke McDonald, Brennan Justine Miller, Brandy Renea Shocklee, Tiffany Dawn Stoghill, Ola June Strampe, Ashley Marie Walker, Janie Waters, Ashley Rebecca Young. Veterinary Technology: Michael R. Coomes, Alesandra Michelle Dockery, Robin Joy Gwaltney**, Bethany Jenna Hatfield, Rachel Nicole Haycraft, Kellie Jean Lander, April Shannon Lord, Heather Gayle Lucas**, Sarah A. Nelson**, Miranda Newton, Rebekah Joe Roach, Ashley L. Turner**.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Fine Arts Degree in the defined discipline. Theatre Art: Alex Marie Macke, Corey Wayne Marchand*, Jared Ray Norris. Visual Arts: Amanda Leah Hagan Colleen Rose Richling**, Thomas Justin Sandefur**.

This Owensboro Community amp; Technical College student is also a Discover College Student and has been awarded an Associate in Applied Science Degree in

Agriculture Technology: Kathrine Josephine Miller**.

Owensboro Community amp; Technical College Program Honors Students

The following students were nominated by faculty in the program area as exemplary. We are proud to salute these students for their fine work and work ethic. Agricultural Technology, Adam Sage Griffin; Automotive Technology, Greg Harden; Biology, Candace Kelley; Chemistry, Logan Buckman; Communication, T.J. Matally; Computer amp; Information Technologies, Zachary Lake; Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining, Chris Hoke; Construction Technology, Micah Zielinski; Criminal Justice, Kelsey Embry; Education, Donna Henning; Electrical Technology, Brandon Morris; Fire Rescue Science Technology, Joshua D. Sexton; History, Cory Burdette; Industrial Maintenance Technology, Stephen Harvey; Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Brooklyn Gray; Mathematics, Blakely Lander; Mechatronics, Corey Marchand; Medical Information Technology, Honey Ferguson; Office Systems Technology, Cheri Morris; Radiography, Charley Spurrier; Surgical Technology, Emily Carmon; Theatre, Corey Marchand; Veterinary Technology, Ashley Turner; Visual Art, Thomas (TJ) Sandefur; Welding Technology, Lukas Whitely; Other Discipline Awards: Oak Island Theatre, Alex Macke; Bracco Radiography Award, Karen Durke.