News Archive

OCTC 2016 COMMENCEMENT AND HONORS CEREMONY

Owensboro Community amp; Technical College hosted a Commencement and Honors Ceremony at 7 p.m., on Tuesday, May 10, 2016 at the RiverPark Center, located at 101 Daviess Street in Owensboro, Kentucky. The keynote speaker was the Lt. Governor of Kentucky Jenean Hampton. The student participants in the stage ceremony were Lacey Parham, Anna Elizabeth Lake, and Jessica Lynn Glover.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded Certificates in the denoted discipline. Administrative Office Technology: Jennifer Faye Brodie, Darlene Buzan, Sharon Elaine Fulkerson, Brittani Diane Head, Sherri J. Martinez, Morgan Peyton Muskin, Misty L. Myers, Iryna A. Payne, Roxanne McCoy Roberts, Leigh Anne Roby, Kelly Poynter Spriggs, Rebecca Leigh Stewart, Kathy Grace Voyles, Sharmeca Sharmar Walton, Corri Ann West, Karen Varnett White. Air Conditioning Technology: Anthony David Camron, Jason Bron Gallion, Donald Joseph Hardesty, Nathan Andrew Keller, Timothy Nathaniel Nugent, James Anderson Poole, Automotive Technology: Aaron James Brown, Julleon Taylor Fischer, Peter Harald Herrmann, David E. Statts. Business Administration Systems: Alice May Johnson. Business Communication: Kelsey Elaine Fannin. Collision Repair Technology: Matthew Blake Arnold, Markkee Daitron Johnson.Computer amp; Information Technologies: Morgan Todd Atwood, Brandon K. Black, Joseph Michael Haynes, Luke Thomas Lacefield, Jarred Ryan McBrayer, Dustin Dwayne McCubbins, Katelin Marie Scarboro, David Sean Williams, Matthew Ray Wimpelberg. Computer Aided Drafting amp; Design: Dylan R. Wilkerson. Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining: Zachariah Michael Burden, Trea Jaquel Byrd, Travis S. Eaton, Jefrie Rae Evans, Christopher James Goetz, Jacob Anthony Howard, James Alexander May, Havert Alan Schroader, Joseph Bradley Stone, Derek Wayne Westenbarger. Construction Technology: Christopher Allen Clark, Brian K. Fulkerson, Bryce Wayne Harville, Clark Edward Payne. Diesel Technology: Chandler Slade Bennett, Aaron James Brown, Amber Daugherty, Kyle M. Esarey, William Tyler Goodall, Donald Joseph Hardesty, Jayse Matthew Hobgood, Lee Isaac Humphrey. Emergency Medical Services Paramedic: Donald R. Austin, Ronald Ray Daugherty, Zach Ryan Shreve. Emergency Medical Technician: Caitryn N. Addington, Kylie Brookes Barron, Dakota James Bratcher, Laura Lee Brooks, Gregory Michael Cuomo, Trevor Dwayne Dixon, Bryce Young Garrett, Matthew Cole Gilmore, Eric Jason Grimes, Josh Philip Harrington, Anthony James Head, Jonathan Lee Heath, Joshua Garrett Jones, Andrea Jordan, Bradley Ross Ketelhut, Tyler Joseph Mayfield, Ryan Alexander Payne, Tyler Dale Payne, Lori Shay Simpson, James A. Wathen Jr., Adam Steven Whitehouse, Mindy M. Wilcox, Letrianna D. Williams, Andrew Jean Wilson, Jeffrey Tyler Yeckering, Rebecca Lynn Young. Engineering amp; Electronics Technology: Jamison Scott Boswell, Colton Tyler Brothers, Wesley Jordan Burns, Leah Elizabeth Cravens, Anthony Joseph Criss, James A. Early, Stephen D. Harvey, Christopher A. Parker, Jeffrey Wayne Pulliam, Nathaniel Cicero Rearden, Brian Joseph Storm, Michal Steven Wilkerson. Fire Rescue Science Technology: James A. Wathen Jr. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Madison Nicole Lee, Emily Marie Martin, Kathrine Josephine Miller. Kentucky Medication Aide: Tosha Lashea Brown, Michelle Lynn Bryant, Christina Ann Burks, Jillian Marie Calhoun, Amy Nicole Camplin, Kylie M. Carnes, Chasity Ann Fambrough, Michelle R. Mcdowell, Shawna Lashae Pharris, Elicia Striplin, Kelsey Joanna Vance. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Jarrett Micheal Allen, Victor Jay Baker II, Brandon Lee Basham, Chandler Slade Bennett, Max J. Bickett, James Kevin Bowlds, Robert Alexander Bowlds, Timothy Wayne Boyle, Colton Tyler Brothers, Aaron James Brown, Brian David Brumfield, Wesley Jordan Burns, Jason Wayne Chappell Sr., Dana Renee Chrisler, Blake Allen Christian, Rusty Gene Cox, Anthony Joseph Criss, Matthew Eric Damin, Amber Daugherty, Logan Kieth Donahue, Alex Michael Durbin, Travis S. Eaton, Kyle M. Esarey, Derek Anthony Fulkerson, Marcus Tyler Fulkerson, Michael Wayne Geary, William Tyler Goodall, Joshua Robert Hall, Donald Joseph Hardesty, Michael Thomas Hayden. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Jayse Matthew Hobgood, Jacob Anthony Howard, Lee Isaac Humphrey, Collin James Kebortz, Jordan Robert Kreisle, Nathan Ryan Laws, Cory A. Mattingly, Jason Jd McCown, Jordan Russell McElwain, Benedict F. Medley, Jared Michael Millay, Christopher A. Parker, Jeffrey Wayne Pulliam, Mathew Paul Rapp, Christopher L. Rearden, Nathaniel Cicero Rearden, Rodney Allan Rhodes, Donald Gregory Samek, Aaron William Schwalb, Paul G. Seals, David M. Shouse, Levi Scott Smith, Adam Ryan Stephens, Brian Joseph Storm, Christian Nathaniel Tignor, Justin Michael Tudor, Anthony Wayne Vogt, William Lewis Warsinsky, Michal Steven Wilkerson, Jaret Courtland Williams, Brandon Scott Wright, William Michael Wyatt. Medicaid Nurse Aide: Hannah M. Abner, Sarah Abuonk, Ashley Morgan Adkisson, Ashley Michelle Alsup, Gwendolyn Mae Anderson, Katelyn Ann Badertscher, Tracy Lynn Baize, Shawntee Destiny Baker, Sandy Jane Ball, Autumn Rose Barnett, Jillian R. Bartlett, Jennifer Ashely Beasley, Carissa Belcher, Savannah Robin Bell, Anita Katherine Black, Joelle Maria Boarman, Stephanie L. Boaz, Mollie Alexandra Bozarth, Brandie Nicole Broesch, Ashley Mischelle Brown, Sarah Elizabeth Browning, Brandon Lee Buck, Bennie Sims Carden, Ashley Lynne Chinn, Alicia Rose Christensen, Keely Shaye Clubbs, Rebekah Carol Cook, Scott Jacob Cooksey, Caila Marie Cotton, Bailey Nicole Cox, Thomas Charles Crowder, Kaitlyn Dixie Curry, Patrick Joseph Davis, Keely P. Donohoo, Natalie Lynn Ellzey, Whitney Michelle Embry, Melissa Ann Ezell, Holly Marie Flener, Tiffany Renee Foster, Sara Grace Fulkerson, Gianna Elisabeth Fusinatto, Madeline Ann Garrison, Jennifer Lynn Geary, Holly Lynn Gillan, Whitney Nicole Gilmore, Madisyn S. Gilstrap, Samantha Michelle Green, Shawn Nicole Grozier, Megan Marie Guzman, JNayah Mikal Hall, Nadija Hanley, Andrea Kori Hatfield, Kiera Chequay Hawkins, Olivia Kaitlin Haws, Matthew Dixon Hay, Alexandra Catherine Henderson, Laine Elizabeth Hermes, Jose Marco Hernandez, Jesse B. Hicks, Jessica Leann Higdon, Tina Marie Hoheimer, Kyle Edward Hohimer, Doni R. Hornsby, Juanita Sue Johnson, Taylor Nichole Johnson, Cory Eldon Jones, Rachael Lynn Jones, Medina Niesha Kerley, Kevin L. King, Rachel Lauren Kirk, Kayla Danielle Knott, Amber L. Koontz, Baili Mackenzie Lambert, Alexander Jorden Lashley, Brittany Danielle Light, Morgan Lashel Logsdon, Alana Nicole Long, April Lynn Long, Morgan Ann-Louise Lovins, Sarah Michelle McCarthy, Alexandra Elizabeth McDaniel, Summer Marlene McStoots, Jaycee Leigh Moad, Christina M. Murphy, Caroline Grace Nance, Brittney Taylor Neal, Shawntanasha D. Neal, Carrie M. Nelson, Rachael E. Nunn, Aaron T. Patrick, Austin Keith Payne, Danielle Marie Payne, Caitlyn F. Potts, Sabrina Kathryn Rice, Dora Ann Riley, Sydney Madison Robertson, Nathan Reed Rucker, Aung Seng San, Hailey Alexandra Schoonover, Ashley N. Scott, Alexandria Brooke Shreve, Ashley J. Simmons, Michelle Colleen Simpson, Stacy Lynn Smith, Alexandria Kay Snyder, Taylor Ann Spencer, Samantha Gayle Stamper, Kathleen Blair Stein, Keeley Shaye Stevenson, Jacqueline R. Strohmeyer, Patricia Ann Teasley, Sara Louise Thielen, Felicia N. Tinnell, Mary Ann Troutman, Ciara Nicole Veach, Felicia Marie Villareal, Lyndsey Gayle Wathen, Shelby Lynn Wathen, Kody Jacob Westerfield, Summer Leigh Westerfield, Ashton L. Williams, Savanna Marie Williams, Adam Keeley Wright. Medical Information Technology: Jessica Renae Austin, Darlene Buzan, Rosemarie Carraway, Shawn Ella Chappell, Lindsey Nicole Davis, Sharon Elaine Fulkerson, Tina Marie Gonzalez, Caitlin Tyler Hamilton, Lindsey Taylor Jennings, Angela Dawn Laslie, Sherri J. Martinez, Tyler Anthony Moore, Morgan Peyton Muskin, Misty L. Myers, Iryna A. Payne, Roxanne McCoy Roberts, Leigh Anne Roby, Kelly Poynter Spriggs, Rebecca Leigh Stewart, Kathy Grace Voyles, Lori Ann Welborn, Karen Varnett White. Office Systems Technology: Lindsey Taylor Jennings, Lori Ann Welborn, Karen Varnett White. Paramedic Technology: Raymond J. Galmiche, Thomas-Leigh Jed Mills. Phlebotomy for the Health Care Worker: Adam Anthony Austin, Cinita Joyce Jean Ball, Hailey LaDean Balls, Brittany Michelle Bullock, Jennifer Rose Calabrese, Kennedy Isabelle Donahoo, Courtney Danielle Dukate, Cansas Jade Duvall, Ryan Lee Geary, Ashley Marie Hall, Rebecca Elaine Kirkman, Whitney Nix, Mary Elaine Osborne, Sabrina Michelle Ruby, Brittany Gwyn Simpson, Janae Michelle Stewart, Elissa Lauralle Vance. Welding Technology: Matthew Dawson Burton, Jeffrey Michael Cauley, Hunter Blake Frailley, Curtis Fulkerson, Kaela Michelle Henry, Hunter Carson Jones, Nathaniel Frank Krampe, Ahmad Naser Muhammad, Nathan Michael Roby, David M. Shouse, Michael Shane Stone, Cody Blane Wethington, Travis M. Wiggins, William Benjamin Yeagle.

Owensboro Community amp; Technical College Honors Graduates are denoted with a single asterisk as a *Graduate with Distinction, earning a GPA of 3.4-3.59 on all work attempted; or a double asterisk as a **Graduate with High Distinction, earning a GPA of 3.6 or higher on all work attempted.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded Diplomas in the defined discipline. Agriculture Technology: Adam Christopher Mullican.

Air Conditioning Technology: Anthony David Camron, Jason Bron Gallion**,Nathan Andrew Keller*,Timothy Nathaniel Nugent**. Automotive Technology: David E. Statts.

Business Administrative Systems: Mack Henry Estes*. Collision Repair Technology: Matthew Blake Arnold*. Computer Aided Drafting amp; Design: Dylan R. Wilkerson.

Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining: Zachariah Michael Burden**, Jefrie Rae Evans**, Christopher James Goetz, James Alexander May, Havert Alan Schroader**, Joseph Bradley Stone, Derek Wayne Westenbarger. Construction Technology: Brian K. Fulkerson, Bryce Wayne Harville*, Clark Edward Payne. Fire Rescue Science Technology: James A. Wathen Jr. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Kerstin Jane Johnson, Madison Nicole Lee**, Leigha B. Winslow. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Jarrett Micheal Allen, Victor Jay Baker II, Max J. Bickett**, James Kevin Bowlds**, Timothy Wayne Boyle**, Colton Tyler Brothers, Brian David Brumfield**, Wesley Jordan Burns, Jason Wayne Chappell Sr., Dana Renee Chrisler**, Blake Allen Christian*, Rusty Gene Cox*, Anthony Joseph Criss, Matthew Eric Damin**, Logan Kieth Donahue**, Alex Michael Durbin, Travis S. Eaton**, Derek Anthony Fulkerson*, Marcus Tyler Fulkerson**, Michael Wayne Geary, Joshua Robert Hall**, Jacob Anthony Howard, Collin James Kebortz, Jordan Robert Kreisle, Nathan Ryan Laws, Cory A. Mattingly, Jordan Russell McElwain, Benedict F. Medley**, Eric Joshua Millay, Jared Michael Millay**, Jeffrey Wayne Pulliam**, Mathew Paul Rapp, Christopher L. Rearden*, Nathaniel Cicero Rearden, Rodney Allan Rhodes**, Donald Gregory Samek**, Aaron William Schwalb**, Paul G. Seals**, Levi Scott Smith, Adam Ryan Stephens, Brian Joseph Storm*, Christian Nathaniel Tignor, Anthony Wayne Vogt**, William Lewis Warsinsky, Michal Steven Wilkerson, Jaret Courtland Williams*, Brandon Scott Wright, William Michael Wyatt. Welding: Matthew Dawson Burton**, Nathaniel Frank Krampe**.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Arts Degree: Megan Elizabeth Abney, Karen Ann Alexander*, Kevin Andrew Alsup, Devin Nichole Anderson, Kelsey Michelle Arnett, Abigail Nicole Arrendell, Adam Jeffrey Ashby, Hattie Carol Elizabeth Ashby, Hannah N. Aull**, Donald R. Austin**, Johnathon Brent Bailey, Taylor Dell Baird, Kaitlin Nicole Bandy*, Monica Deann Barnett*, Kayla ReighAnne Barr, Kristen Jewel Bell, Lindsey Dianne Bilbro, Brandon James Blake**, Jamie Lee Boehman, Courtney Jean Boling, Tokiwa Nichole Bonds, Alissa Dru Boone, Shelby Marie Boone*, Luke Tyler Booty**, Katie Michelle Bouchard*, Tiffany L. Bowling, Samuel Stephen Bridgmon, Kaylyn Makenzie Bristow**, Sarah Bryn Brown, Cory Burdette**, William T. Burgess, Victoria J. Elaine Butler, Erica Marie Butts, Jennifer Rose Calabrese**, Cassandra Justine Cannon, Kyla Danea Carden, Chelsey Carpenter**, Morgan Denise Cart, Adam David Catiller**, Leigh Ann Chapman**, Madison Nicole Chapman, Logan Tyler Cheek, Joel Domiriz Ciaccio, Kayci Dawn Cockrell, April J. Cole, Sara Elizabeth Cook, Nicole Danielle Cooke-Frost**, Caleb Daniel Cooper**, Jordan Machele Cooper, Michael Dean Crabtree**, Christina Michelle Crawford**, Katelyn Marie Dant, Tiffany Blair Davis, Brooklynd Rebel Rain Decker**, Nic Robert Drury, Shannon Elaine Embry, David Michael Englert Jr., Micah P. Farmer, Jessica Brianne Faulkner, Douglas Hunter Filback**, Naomi Fireman, Daniel Patrick Fulkerson, Alexa Renee Fuqua, Jade Elizabeth Garner, Angela Sue Garrett, Amber Michelle Gillim, Erica Jennings Gillis, Shelley Dionne Glapion, Heather Shea Goff, Britney Elizabeth Gompers-Yamada, Jacob Michael Grant*, Loni Alexis Grant**, Alex Robert Gray, Bailey Nichole Green, Eli C. Gregory, Samantha Jo Groves, Shawn Nicole Grozier**, Amanda Leah Hagan, Chelsea Marie Hagan**, Hannah A. Hall, Caitlin Tyler Hamilton, Forrest Chance Hamilton, Marla Robin Hawks, Makayla Jo Heflin**, Hannah Lynn Helm, Veva Ruth Henderson, Brooke Elizabeth Hermann, Branden Chase Hofmann*, Harold Eugene Holcomb Jr., Hailey Hope Hoskins, Aaron Lee Howard, James Austin Howard, Matthew Tyler Paul Hudson, Wyatt Danay Hudson, Megan Mechelle Husk, Myranda Suzann Isbill, Courtney Anne Johnson**, Elioenai Chelal Johnson, Katherine Ann Johnson, Kyle Logan Johnson, Lorri Johnson**, Michael Cody Johnson, Robert Scott Johnson, Cory Eldon Jones, Brandi Jo Juarez, Chelsea L. Kellems, Heidi Ann Kern, Bettie Hight Kincaid, Rachel Nicole King, Kayla Reanne Klein*, Rachel Rose Krampe**, Courtney Michelle Kruta**, Anna Elizabeth Lake**, Shanna Leigh Lashbrook, Angela Dawn Laslie, Jacob Daniel Linn, Trevor Scott Lowe, David Shane Martin, Makenzie Lynn Masteller, DeQuashia Michelle McBride, Paige Elizabeth McCarthy, Savannah Len McKinney, Mason Keith Miller**, Tosha Elizabeth Miller, Jayrolyn Marie Murphy, Teri Jo Murphy, Lauren Denise Nevitt, Brodie James Norris**, Zachary Jordan OBryan, Kristen Beth Ogle**, Jacqueline Mattingly Osowicz, Keya Rashmin Pasad, Chelsea Marie Payne**, Crystal Amethyst Payne*, Jordan Nicholas Payne**, Patrick Charles Payne*, Daryl James Peck, Perri Madison Pedley**, Tyler McKay Phillips, Delanie Marie Puckett**, Ronald Joe Ramsey**, Kaylee Nicole Ranburger**, Shiloh Rozella Marie Reese, Desirae Gayle Renfrow, Emily Rose Rhodes, Dakendra Jade Rice, Emyle Dawn Robertson, Jose De Jesus Romo Mata, James William Sandefur, Somula Dawn Schwoeppe*, Shatanna L. Sendra, Barbara K. Shaw, Shane Sheriff, Andrea Denise Singleton, Charles Michael Skaggs, Samantha Gayle Stamper, Kayla Dawn Stevenson, Christopher Aaron Stites**, Aaron McGee Stone**, Joshua Curtis Stone, Amber Nichole Sydnor, Lorena Rose Taucher*, Samantha Faye Taylor, Allison Renae Thomas, Colleen M. Thomas**, Paige Elizabeth Thompson, Vanessa Lynn Thompson, Allison Lynn Thren**, Autumn Marie Tichenor*, Dyllon James Townsend, Marc Thomas Turley*, Sarah Elizabeth Ulber, Kasey Rae Vanover, Jessica Alexis VanWinkle, Veronica Sarah Vinitski, Blair Michelle Warren*, Beau Patrick Watts, Logan Scott Weber, Sarah Jane Wells*, Amanda Jo Wettstain, Rachael Anne Wheatley*, Elisabeth Anne White**, Stacey Michelle Wilkins**, Josie Raye Williams, Briana Jade Willoughby, Adam Keeley Wright, Samantha June Wurtman, Brandy Nicole Yaden, Amber Nicole Young, Casey Danielle Zoglmann*.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Science Degree: Savannah Robin Bell, Anna Marie Blair, Courtney Jean Boling, Whitney Nicole Browder, Misty Michelle Burgess*, Amethyst Sue Burnette*, Joel Robert Campbell, Courtney Faith Cantrell, Kendra Marie Chapman, Devin Ray Coffield, William Charles Cooper, Vanessa Lee Crisp*, Michelle Ann Dant, Rebecca Lynn Detzer, Kristen J. Dickson, Ashley Alley Edge, Naomi Fireman, Kayla Ann Ford, Ramanda Marie Foreman**, Nathan Kristian Fulkerson, Amber Michelle Gillim, Erica Jennings Gillis, Kelly Jean Goffinet, Sarah Nicole Gossett, Heidi Marie Greulich, Shawn Nicole Grozier**, Jodi McKenzie Hagan**, Emory Haire**, Hannah A. Hall, Caitlin Tyler Hamilton, Luke Michael Hamilton Joshua Philip Hatfield, David William Hayden**, Theresa Rae Lynn Holcomb, Whitney Ann Hopkins**, Doni R. Hornsby, Amanda Faye Howard**, Mary Yvonne Howard**, Mary Helen Reyna Howard, Devin Ross Humphrey**, Kathryn Taylor Husk, Jonathan Cecil Igleheart, Jacqueline Dawn Jacob, Haley Michelle James**, Audrey Eloise Johnson**, Tanisha Faye Johnson, Cory Eldon Jones, Kayla Reanne Klein*, Kimberly A. LaCrosse, Jennifer Rae Lansden, Faith Lowe, Bailey Michelle Malone, John Clayton Martin, Penny M. Matthews, Jessie Grace Mattingly*, Rachel Leigh Mattingly, Brittanni E. McManaway, Cassidy Nicole Mercer, Morgan Gayle Merritt, Samantha Joyce Merritt, Heather Elise Midnight, Madison Nichole Mikes*, Meagan Brooke Millay**, Lauren Denise Nevitt, Kristen Beth Ogle**, Ashley Faye Parish**, Kali Ann Paul**, Hannah Irene Payne, Patrick Charles Payne*, William Thurman Pogue Jr., Seth Kenneth Reed**, Jordan Tyler Rhinerson**, Dakendra Jade Rice, Sydney Jay Rice**, Emily Mae Riney, Noah Mason Scott, Stephanie L. Shrubb, Nicholas Trey Simon*, Lori Shay Simpson, Kristen Marie Smith, Laura Gail Smith**, Krystal Louise Sowders, Ashley Paige Spencer, Samantha Gayle Stamper, Cory Lynn Statts, Haley Marie Statts, Sylvia Jean Stilwell, Rebecca S. Teasley, Dakota Kay Terry, Angel Nichole Thomas, Colleen M. Thomas**, Austin Joseph Thompson, Paige Elizabeth Thompson, Jason Anthony Toth, Jessica Alexis VanWinkle, Kera M. Wedding*, Morgan Ray Wedding, Ranson Andrew Welborn, Elisabeth Anne White**, Breanna Elizabeth Willis, Austin Michael Woodward, Adam Keeley Wright, Brandy Nicole Yaden, Katelynn Tyler Young, Micah Glyn Zielinski.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Applied Science Degree in the defined discipline. Agriculture Technology:

Cole Spencer Hamilton**, Nathan Robert West**. Agriculture Studies: Ashlyn Taylor Ayer, Katelynn Nicole Jarboe**, Mitchell Allen Knott**, Erica Leigh May**. Automotive Technology: Peter Harald Herrmann, David E. Statts. Business Administration Systems: Lisa Brooke Bland, Isabella Rehner Canant, Thomas Neely Clouse*, Caleb Daniel Cooper**, Mack Henry Estes*, Alicia Gayle Haynes, Hannah Lynn Helm, Patricia Renee Howard, Alice May Johnson, Mariana Delon Ruiz, Allison Renee Stewart, Lori Lynn Voyles. Computer amp; Information Technologies: Morgan Todd Atwood, Brandon K. Black, Joseph Michael Haynes**, Luke Thomas Lacefield, Jarred Ryan McBrayer, Dustin Dwayne McCubbins**, Katelin Marie Scarboro**, David Sean Williams, Matthew Ray Wimpelberg. Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining: Zachariah Michael Burden**, Michael Ray Dingler, Jefrie Rae Evans**, Christopher James Goetz, James Alexander May, Havert Alan Schroader**, Joseph Bradley Stone, Derek Wayne Westenbarger. Criminal Justice: Colton C. Black, Amanda Mae Brown, Zane Christopher Glass**, Suzie Roseann Hein, Rebecca Dwayne Jablonski, Shelby Lynn Latham, Dylan Wade Martin, Lacey Brooke Parham**, Mandy Monreat Schroader, Jared Blake Spurrier**. Diesel Technology: Chandler Slade Bennett**, Lee Isaac Humphrey*. Emergency Medical Services Paramedic: Donald R. Austin**, Ronald Ray Daugherty, Zach Ryan Shreve, Marietta K. Worth. Engineering amp; Electronics Technology: Jamison Scott Boswell, Colton Tyler Brothers, Wesley Jordan Burns, Leah Elizabeth Cravens, Anthony Joseph Criss, James A. Early**, Stephen D. Harvey**, Christopher A. Parker, Jeffrey Wayne Pulliam, Brian Joseph Storm*, Michal Steven Wilkerson. Fire Science Technology: James A. Wathen Jr. General Occupational Technical Studies: Matthew Blake Arnold*, Victor Jay Baker II, Max J. Bickett**, Brian David Brumfield**, Matthew Dawson Burton**, Anthony David Camron, Jason Wayne Chappell Sr., Dana Renee Chrisler**, Blake Allen Christian*, Rusty Gene Cox*, Michael Ray Dingler, Travis S. Eaton, Micah P. Farmer, Anissa Renae Fleming, Joseph Alan Frakes, Brian K. Fulkerson, Marcus Tyler Fulkerson**, Jason Bron Gallion**, Bryce Wayne Harville*, Nathan Andrew Keller*, Nathaniel Frank Krampe**, Jordan Robert Kreisle, Nathan Ryan Laws, Cory A. Mattingly, Jordan Russell McElwain, Eric Joshua Millay, Jared Michael Millay**, Timothy Nathaniel Nugent**, Clark Edward Payne, Rhonda Kaylene Pierce, Adam Ryan Stephens, Christian Nathaniel Tignor, Anthony Wayne Vogt**, Dylan R. Wilkerson, Brandon Scott Wright. Health Care Facilities Leadership: Lauren Elizabeth Embry, Franklin E. Murphy. Human Services: Amy Michelle Coots, Jonathan David Crabtree. Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education: Michaela Rayeann Callis, Misty Michele Church, Brandy Lynne Fallaway, Kerstin Jane Johnson, Amy Jo Keller, Mindy Michelle Lawrence**, Madison Nicole Lee**, Emily Marie Martin*, Amanda J. Patton, Leigha B. Winslow, Whitney Nikole Wolfe. Manufacturing Industrial Technology: Jarrett Micheal Allen, Max J. Bickett**, James Kevin Bowlds**, Timothy Wayne Boyle**, Colton Tyler Brothers, Brian David Brumfield**, Wesley Jordan Burns, Blake Allen Christian*, Anthony Joseph Criss, Matthew Eric Damin**, Logan Kieth Donahue**, Alex Michael Durbin, Travis S. Eaton**, Derek Anthony Fulkerson*, Marcus Tyler Fulkerson**, Michael Wayne Geary, Joshua Robert Hall**, Jacob Anthony Howard, Mark Johnson, Collin James Kebortz, Jordan Robert Kreisle, Cory A. Mattingly, Jordan Russell McElwain, Benedict F. Medley**, Eric Joshua Millay, Christopher A. Parker, Jeffrey Wayne Pulliam**, Mathew Paul Rapp, Christopher L. Rearden*, Nathaniel Cicero Rearden, Rodney Allan Rhodes**, Donald Gregory Samek**, Aaron William Schwalb**, Paul G. Seals**, Levi Scott Smith, Brian Joseph Storm*, William Lewis Warsinsky, Michal Steven Wilkerson, Jaret Courtland Williams*, Brandon Scott Wright, William Michael Wyatt. Medical Information Technology: Shawn Ella Chappell**, Lindsey Nicole Davis, Sharon Elaine Fulkerson**, Tina Marie Gonzalez, Caitlin Tyler Hamilton, Sherri J. Martinez, Morgan Peyton Muskin, Misty L. Myers, Iryna A. Payne**, Roxanne McCoy Roberts*, Leigh Anne Roby, Kelly Poynter Spriggs, Kathy Grace Voyles**. Nursing: Eliza Grace Arnold, Wendi Sue Brandon**, Kayla Adrianne Bunch, Victoria J. Elaine Butler, Jennifer Lynn Canter, Natasha Deshea Carby, Kelsey Ann Chapman, Kendra Marie Chapman, Shannon Lynn Chappell, Jessica Danielle Clark, Matthew Douglas Conia, Vanessa Lee Crisp*, Rebecca Jean Dagley, Justin Brothers Galloway, Joy Anne Gibson, Alivia Lauren Hedges, Teresa M. Holland, Jordan Nicole Howard, William Nicholas Howard, Jennifer Kirby, Courtney Campbell Kramer, Marissa Michelle Laws, Jennifer Ann Lindsey, Jacob Allen Martin, Rachael Rene Martin, Megan Sue Mccormick, Rebecca Ann Millay*, Emma Katherine Nance, Sasha Renee Nies**, Erica Noel Owen, Angela Marie Riney, Cordie Elizabeth Russell, Derricka R. Simmonds*, Jaclyn K. Snyder, Courtney Lynn Stevens, Kaitlyn Michelle Way**, Adam David Werkmeister-Meeker, Olivia Randolph Wilson. Office Systems Technology: Jennifer Faye Brodie, Brittani Diane Head, Lindsey Taylor Jennings, Sharmeca Sharmar Walton, Lori Ann Welborn, Corri Ann West, Karen Varnett White. Paramedic Technology: Raymond J. Galmiche, Thomas-Leigh Jed Mills. Radiography: Skyler Lane Burton, Natashia Lynn Cameron, Candice Kristen Clements, Kimberly A. LaCrosse, Angela Michelle McCoy*, Rebekah Elizabeth Shaffer, Chelsea Lynne Stiff**, Taylor Lynn Tudor, Jeffrey Paul White, Shayna Leigh Wilkinson, Lauren Elizabeth Zambrano* Surgical Technology: Zara Kay Basham, Cindy Ann Dant, Amanda Embry, Amber Michelle Gillim, Morgan Elizabeth Graves, Tara Gail Medcalf, Whitney Beth Moorman, Debbie Nance*, Amy Michelle Shadoan, Thomas Allen White. Veterinary Technology: Morgan Ashley Baker, Kelci Denyse Calhoun, Jessica Dawn Cannon, Chelsey Danielle Dossett, Kendra Joelle Goodman*, Rachel A. Henness, Julia Celeste Lopez, Amber Renae Payne*, Felicia Noel Ramsey*, Lacy Nicole Sanders**, Marissa Ariel Skarupa*, Kati Michelle Tichenor, Laura Pauless Wilhite**.

The following Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students were awarded an Associate in Fine Arts Degree in the defined discipline. Theatre Arts:

Casey Danielle Zoglmann*. Visual Art: Justin Cecil**, Tylar Erin Dean, Derrick A. Patterson, Jennifer G. Walker.

These Owensboro Community amp; Technical College students are also Discover College Students have been awarded the following: Associate in Applied Science Business Administration Systems Degree, Gabrielle Marie Epperson*, from Owensboro High School. Associate in Science Degree, Jessica Lynn Glover**, from Hancock County High School. Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice Degree, Lacey Brooke Parham** from Soli Deo Gloria Homeschool. Associate in Science Degree, Bo Travis Powers* from Hancock County High School.

Owensboro Community amp; Technical College Program Honors Students

The KCTCS All-Academic Team is a statewide honor based on academic excellence. The 2016 KCTCS All-Academic Team members from Owensboro Community amp; Technical College are Hanady Adam, and Lacey Brooke Parham.

The Program Honor awards are students nominated by faculty in the program area as exemplary. Agricultural Technology, Nathan West; Biology, Hanady Adam; Chemistry, Kayla Peveler; Communication, Jacob Grant; Computer amp; Information Technologies, Justin Krampe; Computerized Manufacturing amp; Machining, Zachariah Burden; Construction Technology, Bryce Harville; Criminal Justice, Lacey Brooke Parham; Education, Dyana Newton; Electrical Technology, Tim Boyle; Engineering, Anthony Criss; Fire Rescue Science Technology, Eric Grimes; Health Care Facilities Leadership, Franklin Erich Murphy; History, Johnathon Bailey; Industrial Maintenance Technology, Dana Chrisler; Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, Mindy Lawrence; Mathematics, Mercedes Skylar Dawn Baugher; Medical Information Technology, Sharon Fulkerson; Radiography, Chelsea Stiff; Surgical Technology, Debbie Nance; Veterinary Technology, Laura Wilhite; Welding Technology, Matthew Burton.

The Other Discipline Awards are selected based on individual criteria. Oak Island Theatre, Brian Storm. Bracco Award, Kristen Clements. GO FAME Advanced Manufacturing Technician, Paden Hadley.