News Archive

OCTC Fall 2014 Dean's List

Owensboro Community amp; Technical College recognized the following students as members of the Deans list for the Fall 2014. To be a member of the Deans list a student must be full-time, earn at least a 3.5 GPA, and have completed at least 12 hours of course work numbered 100 or above for the semester.

Breckinridge County-Alexandria Paige Atwood, Luke Tyler Booty, Devin Janene Owens, Katelin Marie Scarboro, Chandler Slade Bennett, Brian David Brumfield, Skylar Lee Jolly, Jefrie Rae Evans, Katelynn Nicole Jarboe, Jasmine Renee Lancaster, Chelsea Ruth Weber, Andrew Vincent Carwile.

Daviess County-Landon Tyler Alvey, Devin Nichole Anderson, Abigail Nicole Arrendell, Lexi M. Aud, Hannah N. Aull, Donald R. Austin, Kaitlin Nicole Bandy, Tierney Renee Barr, Christopher Lee Bartlett, Max J. Bickett, James Robert Birkett, Emily Jo Blair, Brandon James Blake, Bria Nicole Board, Katie Michelle Bouchard, Sarah Lou Bowman, Caleb Andrew Brackin, Gabrielle Cierra Bradley, Kaylyn Makenzie Bristow, Jennifer Faye Brodie, Chandler Diane Brooks, Jonathan Garrett Brown, Aaron James Brown, Dylan Thomas Brumley, Elizabeth Marie Buntin, Zachariah Michael Burden, Cory Burdette, Wesley Jordan Burns, Haley Erin Burr, Lydia Beth Buskill, Nicolas Bustamante, Jennifer Rose Calabrese, Jillian Elisabeth Calhoun, Jeremy David Camp, Jamie L. Cassidy, Daniel P. Castlen, Alexandra Elaine Cauley, Kayla Christine Cayce, Brandon Neal Cecil, Dylon Stuart Cecil, Leigh Ann Chapman, Dana Renee Chrisler, Kyli Nicole Christenson, Caleb Daniel Cooper, Ashlyn Brianne Crabtree, Keely Michelle Cranz, Christina Michelle Crawford, Aaron J. Creager, Stephanie Marie Creilson, Brittany Arielle Daniels, Katlynn Ann Davis, Holly Nicole Davis, Brooklynd Rebel Rain Decker, Taylor Nicole Dooley, Jacob Duane Duncan, Trevor M. Dunn, Travis S. Eaton, Alexis Ann Ehlinger, Michael Scott Elliott, Richard Shawn Embry, Benjamin J. Englert, Kelsey Elaine Fannin, Brandon William Fischer, Ramanda Marie Foreman, Marcus Tyler Fulkerson, Sharon Elaine Fulkerson, Jason Bron Gallion, Cody Christopher Galloway, Arthur Daniel Gilbert, Judith Gail Mae Gillaspie, Jordan Wayne Gillaspie, Jesse J. Girten, Zane Christopher Glass, Corey Michael Goetz-Smith, Britney Elizabeth Gompers-Yamada, Jonathan Brendan Grant, Brooklyn Lynn Gray, Molly Suzanne Gray, Christopher Ervin Gribble, Aaron Miclo Guzman, Krystal D. Hagan, Amanda Leah Hagan, Chelsea Marie Hagan, Jodi McKenzie Hagan, Bethany Nicole Hall, Kelsey Nicole Hall, Christian Therese Hall, Cole Spencer Hamilton, Hannah Lea Harper, Emily Kaye Harrison, Stephen D. Harvey, Marla Robin Hawks, Dani Lynn Haws, Zachary Ryan Hayden, David William Hayden, Alicia Gayle Haynes, Makayla Jo Heflin, Peter Harald Herrmann, Rachel Beth Hicks, Margaret Ellen Higgins, Christopher Michael Hoke, Theresa Rae Lynn Holcomb, Whitney Ann Hopkins, Chelsea M. Howard, Dustin Patrick Howard, James J. Howard, Patricia Renee Howard, Devin Ross Humphrey, Lee Isaac Humphrey, Jacqueline Dawn Jacob, Amelia Sue Jacob, Stephanie Nicole Jarvis, Audrey Eloise Johnson, Brianna Gayle Johnson, Kyle Logan Johnson, Eric Michael Johnson, Aaron M. Kirk, Mitchell Allen Knott, Molly Grace Kothlow, Nathaniel Frank Krampe, Justin Lynn Krampe, Emily Michelle Krampe, Rachel Rose Krampe, Courtney Michelle Kruta, Zachary David Lake, Jacob Ryan Lancaster, Brooke Nicole Logsdon, Amber Nicole Loney, Julia Celeste Lopez, Faith Lowe, John Caleb Mann, Corey Wayne Marchand, Marianna Marie Marshall, Emily Marie Martin, Whitney Nicole Mayes, Erica Leigh May, Mariah Nichole Mayfield, Jesse Micheal McCarthy, Sarah Michelle McCarthy, Mark Daniel Mehlbauer, Cassidy Nicole Mercer, Luke Scott Merritt, Meagan Brooke Millay, Jared Michael Millay, Madeline Grace Millay, Mason Keith Miller, Kelsey Marie Minto, Traci Nicole Mitcham, Anthony Brandon Morris, Brodie James Norris, Timothy Nathaniel Nugent, Zachary Jordan O'Bryan, Kristen Beth Ogle, Ashley Faye Parish, Courtney Paige Payne, Iryna A. Payne, Nicholas Aaron Payne, Brooke Chasity Payne, Terrance I. Payne, Chelsea Marie Payne, Jordan Nicholas Payne, Amber Renae Payne, Ryan James Payne, Perri Madison Pedley, Quinton Robert Pence, Cassidy Lynne Philhower, Brian Duane Plank, Anthony Ray Poiles, Jeffrey Wayne Pulliam, Hunter Benton Ragan, Ronald Joe Ramsey, Jesse D. Rhinerson, Jordan Tyler Rhinerson, Joshua Lee Richardson, George Robert Richeson, Jr., Brian Alexander Rivas, Rebekah Joe Roach, Frank Joseph Roberts, Emyle Dawn Robertson, Bonnie Jean Rone, Jennifer Gail Rudd, Donald Gregory Samek, Allyson E. Sams, Thomas Justin Sandefur, Aaron Christopher Scott, Laura Michele Seaman, Jacob Stephen Shah, Matthew David Shown, Darrin Eugene Smiddy, Robert Tate Smith, Taylor Brooke Smith, Sarah Anne Sparks, Jesse Wayne Stewart, Christopher Aaron Stites, Joseph Bradley Stone, Michael Stefan Swift, Samantha Faye Taylor, Jimmie Dale Thurman, Justin Michael Tudor, Ashley L. Turner, Joseph Kenneth Turner, Sarah Elizabeth Ulber, Kayla C. Vanover, Jessica Alexis VanWinkle, Jamie Tailor Vincent, Samantha Nicole Volk, Kiean Ladell Washington, Mark Anthony Wathen, Ranson Andrew Welborn, Jordan Kay Welch, Veronica Ann Wethington, Maria Michelle Whitney, Aaron Wilson Wilcox, Michael Steven Wilkerson, Shelby Nicole Williams, Kari L. Willinger, Briana Jade Willoughby, Tyler Scott Winklepleck, William Benjamin Yeagle, Adam Bennett Yeiser, Nicholeas Justin Young.

Grayson County-Bronson Alphonse Bohannon.

Hancock County-Krista Aline Bittel, Krystal Lynn Bradley, Kelsey Beth Fuller, Erica Beth Jackson, Jacob Ryan Powers, Colleen Rose Richling, Amanda Lynn Snyder, Kasey Shallen Swihart, Trina Lynn Walker, Courtney Faith Cantrell, Leah Nicole Greathouse, Tara Lynn Hawley, Jacob Ryan Robbins, Leigh Anne Roby, Amanda Renee Barnes, Wyatt Danay Hudson.

Hardin County-Christopher Harlan Dugan.

Henderson County-Brison Keith Basham.

Logan County-Michael Andrew Horsley.

McLean County-Tracy Leigh Bolton, Bethany Jenna Hatfield, Axel Lee Hollander, Sarah Katherine Maglinger, Vanessa Jean Payne, Kaylee Nicole Ranburger, John Maitland Rice, Nathan Robert West, Tori Lynn Hardin, Michael Ray Dingler, Hunter Blake Frailley, Denali Hope McLevaine, Makayla Jo Heflin, Trevor W. Wood.

Muhlenberg County-Justin R. Peay, Ariel Mae Head, Kayla S. Case, Robin Joy Gwaltney, Zach J. Warner.

Ohio County-Tommy Edward Beard, Rita Ann Chinn, Amy Michelle Coots, Seth Michael Duke, Douglas Hunter Filback, Joshua Robert Hall, Joshua Philip Hatfield, Desirae Gayle Renfrow, Autumn Marie Tichenor, Cassandra G. Voyles, Kathy Grace Voyles, Lukas Steven Whitely, Adam Shawn Williams, Brittni Renee Daugherty, Amber Daugherty, Lindsey Nicole Davis, Kerstin Jane Green, Dennie C. Grider, Kati Michelle Tichenor, Honey DeAnn Ferguson, Jeffrey Earl Hein, Mary Yvonne Howard, Cassidy Nicole Royal, James Marshal Addington, Kyle Henry Allen, Rebecka Ann Baggarly, Charles Adam Boling, Virginia Jean Burks, Amethyst Sue Burnette, George Dillon Casey, Michelle Dutton, Kelsey Nicole Embry, William Tyler Goodall, Laura Elizabeth Gossett, James Riley Gray, Penny E. Lambert, Larrisa Lee Myers, Avery Lorene Papalouca, Erica Smith, Josie Raye Williams, Loni Alexis Grant, Kati Marie Weedman, Amberlea Nicole Taylor, Alexandria Paige Autry, Jessica Lou Newby, Colleen M. Thomas, Allison Lynn Thren.

Warren County-Clay Boone Cornelison.

Perry County, IN-Mark Andrew Haney, Jody Wayne Harris.

Spencer County, IN-Nathan Raymond Hanloh, Vanessa F. Cronin, Collin James Kebortz, Taylor Renee Tosh, Michael P. Krempecki, Teresa Gayle Fuqua, Travis Scott Greene, Christian Tyler Kirkpatrick.

Warrick County, IN-Bryan Michael Wood.

Okaloosa County, FL-Tina Marie Gonzalez.