News Archive

OCTC FALL 2015 DEANS LIST

The Owensboro Community and Technical College Deans List recognizes the academic excellence of students who have earned an overall semester GPA of 3.5 or higher in courses numbered 100 or above. The following students, listed by county of residence, are recognized for achieving this level of distinction for the fall 2015 semester.

Breckinridge County Chandler Slade Bennett, Luke Tyler Booty, Brian David Brumfield, Mariah Shae Hinton, Jose Martinez, Benjamin Michael Miller, Kayla Miller, Carissa Jewell Pate, Bradley Scott Phillips, Mason Benjamin Powers, Katie Joseph Rhodes, and Michael Wayne Thomas.

Butler County Emily Dawn Pendley.

Daviess County Ashley Michelle Alsup, Taylor Askin, Matthew Hagan Aud, Hannah N. Aull, Samuel Blake Aull, Jessica Renae Austin, Tristan Michael Baker, Kaitlin Nicole Bandy, Monica Deann Barnett, Kendal Michele Bartlett, Mercedes Skylar Dawn Baugher, Timothy Christian Belcher, Tesa Lee Bell, Jeremy Wayne Bethel, Megan Nichole Bevil, Max J. Bickett, Krista Aline Bittel, Brandon James Blake, Garrett Overstreet Booth, Brianna Elizabeth Boswell, Ryan DeWayne Brewer, Kaylyn Makenzie Bristow, Aaron James Brown, Steven Jacob Brown, Aliyah Dasha Burden, Zachariah Michael Burden, Tyler Michael Burks, Wesley Jordan Burns, Matthew Dawson Burton, Jennifer Rose Calabrese, Robin Marie Callagee, Shelby Leigh Carwile, Jamie L. Cassidy, Jeffrey Michael Cauley, Brandon Neal Cecil, Leigh Ann Chapman, Blake Allen Christian, Parker Steven Clark, Karen M. Collier, Nicole Danielle Cooke-Frost, Mason Tyler Coomes, Caleb Daniel Cooper, Jennifer Ann Cooper, Caila Marie Cotton, Leah Elizabeth Cravens, Christina Michelle Crawford, Cecilia Morgan Crowe, Mary Cecilia Crowe, Matthew Eric Damin, Sarah Michelle Duke, Sean-Patrick Hayden Dysinger, Austin Cord Eckstein, Madison Ryanne Edge, Morgin Breanna Emmert, Benjamin J. Englert, Matthew Dale Evans, Christopher Daniel Ewing, Kathryn Michelle Feldpausch, Kaitland Dorian Filbert, Miranda L. Filbert, Gabriel Francis Fillman, Brandon William Fischer, Emily Fleming, Derek Anthony Fulkerson, Marcus Tyler Fulkerson, Sharon Elaine Fulkerson, Jason Bron Gallion, Cody Christopher Galloway, Brooklyn Paige Girten, Zane Christopher Glass, Christopher James Goetz, Logan Michael Goetz, Britney Elizabeth Gompers-Yamada, Loni Alexis Grant, Jodi McKenzie Hagan, Taylor Stephen Hagan, Cole Spencer Hamilton, Luke Michael Hamilton, Lesley Ann Harney, Jacob Hatfield, David William Hayden, Falen Ann Hayden, Alicia Gayle Haynes, Jennifer Ann Haynes, Joseph Michael Haynes, Alexis Paige Hays, Jaclyn Elaine Hazel, Clint W. Head, Kaela Michelle Henry, Laine Elizabeth Hermes, Raven Nichole Hester, Melissa Gayle Hicks, Maya Danielle Hildenbrandt, Megan L. Hill, Ryan Michael Hobson, Branden Chase Hofmann, David W. Hornsby, Doni Rae Hornsby, Hailey Hope Hoskins, Austin Howard, Jacob Anthony Howard, Haley Michelle James, Amnesty Nicole Johnson, Audrey Eloise Johnson, Taylor Nichole Johnson, Dylan Thomas Joines, Hunter Carson Jones, Kayla Jordan Jones, Katherine Elizabeth Judd, Christina Marie Kaelin, Blake Thomas Knott, Mitchell Allen Knott, Justin Lynn Krampe, Nathaniel Frank Krampe, Rachel Rose Krampe, Courtney Michelle Kruta, Andrew William Lake, Anna Elizabeth Lake, Mason William Lanham, Mindy Michelle Lawrence, Jacob A. Lee, James Ross Lee, Madison Nicole Lee, Kimberly Lynn Long, Trevor Scott Lowe, Larrissa Taylor Loyd, Lindsey Taylor Magan, Brittany Michelle Mangrum, John Caleb Mann, Corey Wayne Marchand, Marianna Marie Marshall, Cory A. Mattingly, Sadie Alane Mattingly, Jeffrey Bruce Mattson, DeQuashia Michelle McBride, Sarah Michelle McCarthy, Dustin Dwayne McCubbins, John Edwin McNulty, Rebecca Marie Messick, Cristin Elizabeth Millay, Dustin Aaron Millay, Jared Michael Millay, Meagan Brooke Millay, Mason Keith Miller, Justin H. Mills, Patrick William Mills, Savanna Rochelle Mills, Larry Wade Minton, Sandra Jean Mollett, Charlotte Marie Morris, Clinton Mattew Morris, John R. Murphy, Joseph H. Murphy, Christopher Ryan Nichols, Timothy Nathaniel Nugent, Cami Rochelle O'Reilly, Frank Arthor Oden, Lacey Brooke Parham, Ashley Faye Parish, Amber Renae Payne, Crystal Amethyst Payne, Jordan Nicholas Payne, Perri Madison Pedley, Kayla Marie Peveler, John Preston Pike, Madeline Brooke Raley, Jared Lee Ralph, Ronald Joe Ramsey, Nathaniel Cicero Rearden, Heidi Denise Reyes, Jordan Tyler Rhinerson, Sabrina Kathryn Rice, Joshua Lee Richardson, Daniel Adam Rinell, Maria Graciela Rios-Mendoza, Jonah Benjamin Roberts, Roxanne McCoy Roberts, Riley Evan Roth, James William Sandefur, Joseph Nicholas Schadler, Isaiah Thomas Scott, Shayden Paris Shanaberger, Andrew Cody Sigler, Nicholas Trey Simon, James Jeffrey Sloan, Daniel Patrick Smith, Robert Tate Smith, Taylor Brooke Smith, Alexandria Kay Snyder, Ryan Owen Sosh, Hannah Michelle Sowders, Kimberly Stogner, Lacy Nicole St. John, Michael Shane Stone, Brian Joseph Storm, Carter Preston Stovall, Zoe Marie Strain, Kori Madison Szabo-Smith, Jordan H. Teal, William Daniel Thompson Jr., John Adams Thompson, Vanessa Lynn Thompson, Andrew Rollie Thornquist, Sarah Tromble, Alexandrea Star Walker, Phillip Edward Wallace, Blair Michelle Warren, Karen S. Weakley, Derek Wayne Westenbarger, Cody Blane Wethington, Victoria Elizabeth Wilborn, Michael Steven Wilkerson, Stacey Michelle Wilkins, Jaret Courtland Williams, Joshua A. Williams, Susan Elizabeth Wilson, Joseph Tyler Winfield, Adam Keeley Wright, Jacob Tyler Yeckering, Brittany Gayle Young.

Grayson County Kendra Joelle Goodman, Kaitlyn Denise Willoughby.

Hancock County Amanda Renee Barnes, Brenna Jo Basham, Savannah Robin Bell, Jessica Lynn Glover, Jacob Ryan Chancellor Hall, John Tyler Holley, Megan Nicole Kurz, John Michael Marchand, Kristina Dawn McBride, Kristen Beth Ogle, Bo Travis Powers, Shelley Jo Pritchard, Heather Raye Ramsey, Mathew Paul Rapp, Robert Thomas Rice, Allie Kathryn Richards, Madison Jade Roberts, Rebecca Lynn Shearn, Susan Lee Spencer.

Henderson County Sarah Gail Crafton, Joshua D. Eblen, Zachary Michael Henning, Rachel Simms.

Hopkins County Dennis Lane Crick, Jr.

McLean County Steven Allen Abney, Leslie Tyler Ashton, Francisco Javier Briones, Shelby Grace Burden, Summer Nicole Emery, Hunter Blake Frailley, Makayla Jo Heflin, Axel Lee Hollander, Sarah Katherine Maglinger, Christopher Lee Patton, Trenton Mikel Redfern, Kenneth C. Roberts, Lacy Breann Rojewski, Quinton Michael Sexton, Marc Thomas Turley, Nathan Robert West, Andrew Jean Wilson.

Muhlenberg County Thad M. Clardy, Joseph Taylor Doss, Paden Douglas Hadley, Jordan Russell McElwain.

Ohio County Jonathan Cole Addington, Kyle Henry Allen, Gwendolyn Mae Anderson, Shawna Jo Aud, Madison Faith Bennett, Taylor Lyn Bennett, Amethyst Sue Burnette, Catherine Rae Carden, Chase Michael Clouse, Thomas Neely Clouse, Seth Michael Duke, Douglas Hunter Filback, Taylor Elise Geary, Dennie C. Grider, Joshua Robert Hall, Trent Taylor Hall, Dakota Lynn Himes, Mary Yvonne Howard, Alexa Grace Johnson, Misty M. Johnson, Genie Loraine McManaway Erin Nicole Minton, Veronica W. Murray, Caroline Grace Nance, James Anderson Poole, Desirae Gayle Renfrow, Damian Glen Reyer, Shannon Marie Rosado, Jessica Erin Rummage, Lora Elizabeth Sickling, Kelsie Leigh-Ann Sosh, Kenneth Bradley Spencer, Michael Jay Taylor, Colleen M. Thomas, Allison Lynn Thren, Cassandra G. Voyles, Terry Lee Wentworth, Autumnn Leanne Wilson, Angela Mae Witt.

Warren County Clayton Brooks Cornell.

Webster County Jacob Louis Melton.

Dubois County Somula Dawn Schwoeppe.

Perry County Jonas Anthony Pekinpaugh, Dalton James Snyder.

Spencer County Travis Scott Greene,Sarah Ruth Fisher, Kristen Marjorie Keown, Wyatt Eli Morris, William Lewis Warsinsky.

Vanderburgh County Paul G. Seals.

Warrick County Laura Pauless Wilhite.