News Archive

OCTC SPRING 2016 DEANS LIST

The Owensboro Community and Technical College Deans List recognizes the academic excellence of students who have earned an overall semester GPA of 3.5 or higher in courses numbered 100 or above. The following students, listed by county of residence, are recognized for achieving this level of distinction for the spring 2016 semester.

Breckinridge County - Brian David Brumfield, Cynthia K. Carwile, Micaiah David Grieser, Mariah Shae Hinton, Carissa Jewell Pate, Mason Benjamin Powers, Katie Joseph Rhodes, Paige Marie Sandage, and Michael Wayne Thomas.

Daviess County - Siobhan Marie Abel, Mary E. Adams, Harihar Adhikari, Madeline Elizabeth Allen, Ashley Michelle Alsup, Hannah N. Aull, Samuel Blake Aull, Jessica Renae Austin, Cinita Joyce Jean Ball, Krystal Michelle Ball, Stephanie Danielle Ballard, Brandon James Barber, Mercedes Skylar Dawn Baugher, Zachary D. Baxter, Tesa Lee Bell, Patrick Lee Bennett, Robert E. Berry, Jeremy Wayne Bethel, Gary Jacob Bevil, Megan Nichole Bevil, Max J. Bickett, Anna Marie Blair, Brandon James Blake, Brianna Elizabeth Boswell, William Grant Boyd, Timothy Wayne Boyle, Whitni Brianne Brandle, Ryan DeWayne Brewer, Kaylyn Makenzie Bristow, Kujali Jermaine Brown, Dylan Thomas Brumley, Zachariah Michael Burden, Wesley Jordan Burns, Matthew Dawson Burton, Jennifer Rose Calabrese, Morgan Denise Cart, Shelby Leigh Carwile, Jamie L. Cassidy, Brandon Neal Cecil, Amanda S. Chancellor, Leigh Ann Chapman, Allison Nicole Chisholm, Parker Steven Clark, Jessica Lea Clemons, Karen M. Collier, Ashlyn Brooke Conte, Kevin Gene Coy, Katrina LaNette Crabtree, Leah Elizabeth Cravens, Christopher D. Cunningham, Matthew Eric Damin, Nicholas Blake Dant, Justice Tyler Daugherty, Jessica Ryan Davis, Rebecca Ann Deal, Zachary Christopher Dearth, Catherine S. Demayo, Angela E. Dixon, Billy Ray Duke, Dylan Jay Duke, Sarah Michelle Duke, Stephen Kyle Durham, Sean-Patrick Hayden Dysinger, Austin Cord Eckstein, Madison Ryanne Edge, Brittany Nicole Edmonson, Danny B. Embry, Morgin Breanna Emmert, Benjamin J. Englert, Gabrielle Marie Epperson, Matthew Dale Evans, Kelsey Elaine Fannin, Kaitland Dorian Filbert, Miranda L. Filbert, Derek Anthony Fulkerson, Bryson Lee Gard, Dalten Christopher Garrison, Zane Christopher Glass, Steven Anthony Gonzalez, Jacob Michael Grant, Sara Ashley Gunterman, Jaclyn May Hagan, Jodi McKenzie Hagan, Taylor Stephen Hagan, Caley Elaine Hall, Cole Spencer Hamilton, Luke Michael Hamilton, Lesley Ann Harney, David William Hayden, Falen Ann Hayden, Jennifer Ann Haynes, Joseph Michael Haynes, Jaclyn Elaine Hazel, Austin Kendrick Henry, Kaela Michelle Henry, Stacey Marie Hentz, Lydia Ann Hess, Zachary T. Hickey, Maya Danielle Hildenbrandt, Natalie Faye Hill, Ryan Michael Hobson, Doni R. Hornsby, Hailey Hope Hoskins, James B. Howard, Marius Lee Howard, Devin Ross Humphrey, Haley Michelle James, Lauren Michelle Johnson, Markkee Daitron Johnson, Robert P. Johnson, Erica Fay Jones, Kayla Jordan Jones, Katherine Elizabeth Judd, Christina Marie Kaelin, Mitchell Allen Knott, Justin Lynn Krampe, Courtney Michelle Kruta, Anna Elizabeth Lake, Brooklyn Alexis Lanham, Mason William Lanham, Mindy Michelle Lawrence, Jacob A. Lee, Madison Nicole Lee, Kimberly Lynn Long, Diana Kay Mackey, Bo Lucas Madewell, John Caleb Mann, Corey Wayne Marchand, Kaitlin Martin, Alisha M. Mattingly, Jeffrey Bruce Mattson, Dustin Dwayne McCubbins, Robert B. McDaniel, John Edwin McNulty, Rebecca Marie Messick, Madison Nichole Mikes, Dustin Aaron Millay, Mason Keith Miller, Justin H. Mills, Patrick William Mills, Larry Wade Minton, Scott H. Minton, Sandra Jean Mollett, Dakota Blake Morgan, Charlotte Marie Morris, Johnathan Keith Morris, Lauren Denise Nevitt, Christopher Ryan Nichols, Cami Rochelle O'Reilly, Lacey Brooke Parham, Christopher A. Parker, Amber Renae Payne, Austin Michael Payne, Jordan Nicholas Payne, Perri Madison Pedley, Kayla Marie Peveler, John Preston Pike, Oscar Powell, Christian Ryan Purcell, Jared Lee Ralph, Nathaniel Cicero Rearden, Daniel Adam Rinell, Elizabeth Zepeda Rizo, Jordan Lee Roberts, Madison Jade Roberts, Riley Evan Roth, Jennifer Gail Rudd, Aung Seng San, Isaiah Thomas Scott, Noah Mason Scott, Jacob Stephen Shah, Shayden Paris Shanaberger, Andrew Cody Sigler, Nicholas Trey Simon, James Jeffrey Sloan, Mekala Jean Smith, Robert Tate Smith, Taylor Brooke Smith, William Andrew Smith, Ryan Owen Sosh, Hannah Michelle Sowders, David E. Statts, Kimberly Stogner, Zoe Marie Strain, Kori Madison Szabo-Smith, Jason Timothy Taylor, Kelsey Marie Taylor, Jordan H. Teal, William Daniel Thompson Jr., Andrew Rollie Thornquist, Alondra Toribio, Sarah Tromble, Adam Wesley Turner, Jessica Alexis VanWinkle, Justice Leshay Walker, Cody Blane Wethington, Cassandra Lynn Williams, Jaret Courtland Williams, Andrew Jean Wilson, Susan Elizabeth Wilson, Joseph Tyler Winfield, Victoria Loren Wright, Jacob Tyler Yeckering, Colton James Young, and Casey Danielle Zoglmann.

Grayson County - Lynnon T. Deasy, Kendra Joelle Goodman, and Tiffany Lynn Johnson.

Hancock County - Morgan Todd Atwood, Jordon Gabriel Beck, Savannah Robin Bell, Chris Aaron Burch, Christopher Bjorn Huff, Joshua S. Jones, Megan Nicole Kurz, John Michael Marchand, Brian David McBride Sr., Kristina Dawn McBride, Whitney Rashea Meserve, Jacob Ryan Powers, Cassie Mae Puckett, Heather Raye Ramsey, Mathew Paul Rapp, Robert Thomas Rice, Allie Kathryn Richards, Sharon Grace Richling, Cody Dakota Schroader, Amanda Lynn Snyder, Susan Lee Spencer, Nick Trevor Stone, Rebecca Lynne Wall, and Drew Alan Young.

Henderson County - Brison Keith Basham, Sarah Gail Crafton, Joshua D. Eblen, Zachary Michael Henning, Rachel Simms, and Melissa D. Vinson.

Hopkins County - Dennis Lane Crick, Jr. and Taylor Marie Hodges.

McLean County - Leslie Tyler Ashton, Serenity LaRay Burden, Chelsey Carpenter, Sara Christine Hallman, Justus Henry Hayden, Rachael Rehee Kassinger, Kelsey R. Leslie, Sarah Katherine Maglinger, Jacob Allen Miller, Jeffery A. Nall, Mallory Brooke Nantz, Brittney Taylor Neal, Rachel Jo Neal, Christopher Lee Patton, Korey Taylor Peters, Kaylee Nicole Ranburger, Trenton Mikel Redfern, Kenneth C. Roberts, Laurine Katheryne Scott, Morgan Allie Scott, Natalie Kay Stacy, Kasey Lee Stewart, Marc Thomas Turley, and Nathan Robert West.

Muhlenberg County - Alexandra Darlene Brooks, Dillon M. Browning, Thad M. Clardy, Joseph Taylor Doss, Jarrod Atlee Fleming, Austin Kyle Grogan, Jordan Russell McElwain, Brandon T. Nelson, and Clayton Royce West.

Ohio County - Hannah M. Abner, Jonathan Cole Addington, Kyle Henry Allen, Gwendolyn Mae Anderson, Shawna Jo Aud, Johnathon Brent Bailey, Robert E. Baize, Caleb Virgil Bell, Madison Faith Bennett, Morgan Ruth Bennett, Taylor Lyn Bennett, Amethyst Sue Burnette, Haven Marie Chinn, Chase Michael Clouse, Cassandra Ann Daugherty, Kaitlyn Nicole Daugherty, Seth Michael Duke, Tyler Patrick Dziennik, Jacob Lee Embry, Taylor Elise Geary, Dakota Lynn Himes, Samantha D. Jameson, Alyson Hope Johnson, Misty M. Johnson, Morgan Willow Jones, David Andrew Matthews, Dyana Lynn Newton, Shannon Marie Rosado, Monty Lewis Scranton, Kenneth Bradley Spencer, Colleen M. Thomas, Cassandra G. Voyles, Terry Lee Wentworth, and Jessie Ann Wright.

Warren County - Clayton Brooks Cornell and Shawntay Marie Eaton.

Webster County - Jacob Louis Melton.

Perry County - Cheryl Marie Cronin, Jonas Anthony Pekinpaugh, and Dalton James Snyder.

Spencer County - Macy Elizabeth Conner, Alex Michael Durbin, Jody Michael Galyan, Dillon M. Haley, Kristen Marjorie Keown, Sabrina Colleen Mead, and Kyle Mitchell Rust.

Warrick County - Laura Pauless Wilhite